How can we help you...

Close of nominations candidates for Aberdeen seats

01/04/16

Below is the statement of persons nominated for the Scottish Parliamentary election on Thursday 05 May 2016.

Aberdeen Central Constituency

Name of candidate

Description of candidate

MACDONALD, Lewis

Scottish Labour Party

MASON, Tom

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MCLEOD, Ken

Scottish Liberal Democrats

STEWART, Kevin

Scottish National Party (SNP)

Aberdeen Donside Constituency

Name of candidate

Description of candidate

DAVIDSON, Isobel

Scottish Liberal Democrats

KERR, Liam

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

MCDONALD, Mark

Scottish National Party (SNP)

WILLIAMS, Greg Andrew

Scottish Labour Party

Aberdeen South & North Kincardine Constituency

Name of candidate

Description of candidate

EVISON, Alison

Scottish Labour Party

THOMSON, Ross

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

WADDELL, John

Scottish Liberal Democrats

WATT, Maureen

Scottish National Party (SNP)

North East Scotland Region

Name of party

Description of party (if any)

Names of candidates on party list, in order to be elected

COMMUNIST PARTY OF BRITAIN

Scottish Communist Party

MENNIE, Raymond

RISE – RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM

BEATON, Connor Dylan

PATERSON, Hanne-Lisbeth

SMITH, Martyn Lewis

O'CONNOR, Sean Paul

SCOTTISH CHRISTIAN PARTY "PROCLAIMING CHRIST'S LORDSHIP"

Scottish Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"

MORROW, Tom

OGSTON, Norman Alexander

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY

Ruth Davidson for a Strong Opposition

JOHNSTONE, Alex

BURNETT, Alexander

THOMSON, Ross

CHAPMAN, Peter

KERR, Liam

BOWMAN, Bill

ROSS, Nicola

CLARK, Colin

HAIR, Kirstene

MASON, Tom

SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY

Maggie Chapman for North East Scotland

CHAPMAN, Maggie

YEATS, Dan

HANNAH, Morag

OFFICER, David

MANSFIELD, Anne

PETRIE, Morgan

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY

Choose kids, not cuts

MARRA, Jenny

MACDONALD, Lewis

BRENNAN, Lesley

MCCREADY, Richard

DUNCAN, Sarah

YOUNG, Willie

EVISON, Alison

MORRISON, Nathan

MCFADDEN, Joanne

RUDDY, John

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

RUMBLES, Mike

MCINNES, Alison

THOMSON, Sheila

RENNIE, Scott Martin

DUNCAN, Craig Robertson

DAVIDSON, Euan Robert

EVANS, David Ronald

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY

Free Speech, Free Markets, Free People

SCOTT, Derek Graham

SCOTTISH NATIONAL FRONT

MACDONALD, Dave

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)

Nicola Sturgeon for First Minister

ALLARD, Christian

MUTCH, Fergus

MCDONALD, Vari

STEWART, Kevin

DON, Nigel

EL-NAKLA, Nadia

WATT, Maureen

MCDONALD, Mark

DUFF, Bill

STUART, Bryan

SAMARAI, Gill

MORRISON, Donald

SOLIDARITY – SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT

Tommy Sheridan – IndyRef2

IRVING-LEWIS, James Edmund Rodgerson

FERGUSON, Darren Thomas

HARPER, Brett Matthew

NORMAN, Gareth Desmond

ALVEY, Isobel

UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)

UKIP

WALKER, Calum David Alexander

SANTOS, Emily Ruth

STEPHEN, John William

For further information please click on: http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk/SPE2016/